|Actuele catalogus |Bestellen? |Verzendkosten/voorwaarden ||Kunt U geen email versturen?|
|Links |Home |Wie ben ik? |



Varia


Aristofanes: Von Johann Heinrich Voss mit erläuternden Anmerkungen von Heinrich Voss. In drei Bänden

3 volumes in one. A repair-attempt was made to the top of the spine (not entirely successfull), shelfwear, some damage near bottom of spine. Otherwise good
hardcover, halfleather 8vo 424, 324, 382 pps, german Friedrich Vieweg, Braunschweig 1821 fair/good / no dj (nr: 12754)  Euro   100,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Arkle, William: The Paintings of William Arkle concerning The Great Gift

paperback 4to- 92 pps., ills., english Neville Spearman, Sudbury 1977 good/very good (nr: 19384)  Euro   7,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Barthelemy, J.J.: Voyage du jeune Anacharsis en Grèce, vers le Milieu du quatrième siécle avant l'ère vulgaie

Wrappers replaced, library-lables, includes map of Greece and illustrations. Age-consistent wear. Spine of vol. 1 about to split, spine vol. 2 poor Ex libris
8 paperbacks, sewed 6,5 x 11,5 cm. 599, 396, 395, 396, 423, 408, 371, 358 pps., pps., french Saintin, Librairie de la Cour, Paris 1822 moderate (nr: 19445)  Euro   70,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Boer, Jan de: Inleiding tot de kennis van symbolische vormen en van de mystiek der bouwkunst

hardcover, linnen 4to 212 blz., ind., ills., nederlands Schors, Amsterdam 1981, 3e druk goed / stofomslag redelijk (nr: 23352)  Euro   30,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Bresciani, Lè Pere: Le juif de Verone. Recit historique de l'annee 1846 a 1849. Nouvelle edition

Front hinge open for appr. 8 cm., top of spine a bit damaged, minor wear to extremities
hardcover, halfleather 8vo 486 pps, french H. Goemaere, Bruxelles 1858 fair / no dj (nr: 18979)  Euro   50,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Chutiwongs, Nandana: Polonaruva: de middeleeuwse stad van Sri Lanka / The medieval capital of Sri Lanka

Boekje + 24 losse foto's op zwaar papier afgedrukt
doos/box 32 x 32 cm. `12 pps. + 24 photographs, nederlands/engels 1993 good (nr: 21035)  Euro   16,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Degueldre, Hèléne: De engel van nu

Enkele krabbels op achterpagina
paperback, ingenaaid, 8vo+ 120 blz., nederlands Akasha, Eeserveen 1992 goed (nr: 20519)  Euro   3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Diouloufet, J.J. Marius: Le Don Quichotte Philosophe ou les aventures de l'avocat hablard

Author's name not stated in the book
hardcover, halfcloth 8vo+ 488 pps, french Tournai 1848 good / no dj (nr: 11047)  Euro   65,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Easwaran, Eknath: Gandhi

hardcover, karton 19 x 24 cm. 183 blz., ills., nederlands Sirius en Siderius, Den Haag 1983, 2e druk goed/zeer goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 20409)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Franklin, Benjamin: Het leven van Benjamin Franklin, door hem zelven beschreven. Bevens deszelfs zede-, staat-, letterkundige en geestige geschriften, uit het engelsch

Slijtagesporen op en rond rug en op hoeken. Enkele openingen in rug rond. Interieur keurig. 2 delen in 1 band
hardcover, half leer 8vo+ xi, 258, 432 blz., nederlands W. Zuidema, Groningen 1798, 1800 redelijk/goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 22939)  Euro   175,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Meer informatie

Gesenius, Wilhelm: Wilhelm Gesenius' hebräisches und chaldäisches Handwörterbuch über das alte Testament. Neu bearbeitet von F. Mühlau und W. Volck

Hinges split, shelfwear, some damage to top of spine
hardcover, halfleather 4to- xxxv, 979 pps., german F.C.W. Vogel, Leipzig 1878, 8th. pr. moderate / no dj (nr: 20909)  Euro   32,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Gren, Vandon: De geheime plannen van het leven

Ex libris
paperback, 8vo 117 blz., ills., nederlands Acta - Orion, Amsterdam 1e druk 1982 goed (nr: 23193)  Euro   6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Hellinga, Gerben/Plomp, Hans: Uit je bol. Over XTC, paddestoelen, wiet en andere middelen

paperback, 8vo 191 blz., bibl., ills., nederlands Prometheus, Amsterdam 1997 zeer goed (nr: 20451)  Euro   7,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Johari, Harish: Dhanwantari (don-wan-tar-ee). How ancient teachings can give you a healthier, happier, more joyous life

Dustjacket glued onto book
hardcover, cloth 8vo xiv, 225 pps., english Rupa 1986 fair/good / dj fair (nr: 20307)  Euro   10,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Komensky, J.A. [=Comenius]: Didaktika

In box, fascimile reprint of the original text. No explanatory booklet included Ex libris
hardcover, imitation leather 20,5 x 33,5 cm. 149 pps, - Prague 1970 good/very good / no dj (nr: 15718)  Euro   27,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Krumm-Heller, Dr. Arnold: Osmologische Heilkunde. Die Magie der Duftstoffe

Spine sunned, a few stains on exterior
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 152 pps, german Richard Schikowsky, Berlin 1955 good / no dj (nr: 17479)  Euro   15,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

La Bruyere, Jean de: Les caractères de La Bruyère précédés d'une notice par M. Suard

The usual wear for a book of this age. Images on spine partly faded due to wear. Endpapers not very clean
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 443 pps, french Furne, Paris 1840 fair / no dj (nr: 11048)  Euro   60,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Lalanne, Th.: Theophraste á Lilliput. Essai de Pédagogie Satirique

Spine repaired with tape. A few stamps
paperback, sewed 8vo 241 pps, french Bordeaux 1944, 5th ed. fair (nr: 11331)  Euro   7,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Lübker, D. Friedrich: Reallexikon des classischen Alterthums für Gymnasien

Age-consistent shelfwear. Foxing Ex libris
hardcover, halfleather 4to xii, 1084 pps., ills., german B.G. Teubner, Leipzig 1860, zweite, durchgängig verbesserte Auflage fair/good / no dj (nr: 19371)  Euro   30,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Meekeren, Erwin van: Starry Starry Night. Life and psychiatric history of Vincent van Gogh

paperback, sewed 8vo+ 164 pps., ind., ills., english Benecke, Amsterdam 2003 very good (nr: 23460)  Euro   25,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Miller, Henry: Big Sur and the Oranges of Hieronymus Bosch

A bit of wear to spine
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 355 pps., ills., frontisp., english Heinemann 1958 fair / no dj (nr: 20790)  Euro   30,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Nils-Udo: Kunst mit Natur

paperback, sewed folio 243 pps., ills., german Wienand, Köln 1999 good (nr: 14507)  Euro   80,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Ortt, Felix: Het roken

Beginnende roestvlekkigheid
paperback, ingenaaid 8vo- 80 blz., nederlands Laverman, Drachten 1949, 2e herz. druk goed (nr: 19805)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Parrot, André: De tempel van Jeruzalem

hardcover, linnen 8vo+ 99 blz., ills., nederlands Callenbach, Nijkerk 1956 goed/zeer goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 19625)  Euro   5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Pawlicki, T.B.: How to Build a Flying Saucer and Other Proposals in Speculative Engineering

Laminated
paperback 8vo 152 pps, english Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs 1981 good (nr: 13375)  Euro   11,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Piper, Raymond F. & Lila K.: Cosmic Art

hardcover, cloth 4to+ xxii, 152 pps., ind., ills., frontisp., english Hawthorn, New York 1975 good/very good / dj damaged (nr: 17608)  Euro   17,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Sanna, Natale: Il cammino dei sardi. Storia, letteratura ed arte di Sardegna

hardcover, cloth 4to- 558 pps, italian Sarda Fratelli Fossataro, Cagliari 1964 good/very good / dj good (nr: 11559)  Euro   25,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Schouten, J.: Het pentagram als medisch teken. Een iconologische studie

Rug verbleekt
paperback, ingenaaid, 8vo 79 blz., ind., ills., nederlands Specia, Den Haag zonder jaar goed (nr: 19440)  Euro   5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Schwarz, J.: Surrealismus

Contains many large reproductions of surrealistic art. Some wear around the edges
paperback 4to+ 80 pps, ills., german Berghaus, Ramerding 1975 fair (nr: 13752)  Euro   15,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Spare, Austin Osman: A Book of Satyrs

Cover shows limited wear, interior is excellent. Limited edition (500 copies), this is a fascimile of the 1909 edition. Rare.
softcover folio 30 pps., ills., english 93 publishing, South Stukely 1979 good (nr: 8804)  Euro   100,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Swart, Frieda [e.a., red.]: Gedenkboek 1902-1977 van de scholen der Carpentier Alting Stichting te Batavia - Jakarta en te Buitenzorg - Bogor

Oplage 1000 exemplaren
hardcover, half linnen 28,5 x 22 cm. 216 blz., ills., frontisp., nederlands zonder jaar [plm. 1977?] goed / geen stofomslag (nr: 21685)  Euro   30,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Türck, Hermann: Eine neue Faust-Erklärung

Age-consistent wear to extremities. Some foxing
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 150 pps, german Otto Elsner, Berlin 1906 fair / no dj (nr: 21692)  Euro   9,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Wiseman, Nigel/Boss, Ken: Glossary of Chinese Medical Terms and Acupuncture Points

hardcover, cloth 4to lx, 477 pps., english Pardigm, Brookline 1990 very good / dj good (nr: 21510)  Euro   20,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Zerbe, Gerhard: Farbe und Struktur. Theorie und Praxis der Farbpsychologie

paperback 4to+ 67 pps., ills., german Hippokrates, Stuttgart 1970 good/very good (nr: 18569)  Euro   27,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

|Actuele catalogus |Bestellen? |Verzendkosten/voorwaarden ||Kunt U geen email versturen?|
|Links |Home |Wie ben ik? |
Wij zijn altijd geïnteresseerd in inkoop