|Actuele catalogus |Bestellen? |Verzendkosten/voorwaarden ||Kunt U geen email versturen?|
|Links |Home |Wie ben ik? |



Overige bewegingen


Bennett, John en Elizabeth: Idioten in Parijs. De laatste maanden van het leven van G.I. Gurdjieff, Parijs 1949

paperback 8vo 149 blz., frontisp., nederlands Karnak, Amsterdam 1993 zeer goed (nr: 25962)  Euro   7,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Bernier, Francine: The Templar's Legacy in Montréal, the New Jerusalem

paperback 4to- 351 pps., ills., english Frontier, Enkhuizen 2001 good/very good (nr: 25459)  Euro   18,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Blythe, Wilfred: The Impact of Chinese Secret Societies in Malaya. A Historical Study

hardcover, cloth 4to- xiv, 566 pps., ind., frontisp., english Oxford University Press 1969 good / dj poor (nr: 18528)  Euro   100,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Bradford, Ernle: Kreuz und Schwert. Der Johanniter/ Malteser-Ritterorden

pocket 253 pps., ind., bibliogr., ills., german Ullstein 1987 good (nr: 20844)  Euro   12,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Charpentier, Louis: Les mystères templiers

Many traces of use
paperback, sewed 8vo 281 pps., ills., french Robert Laffont, Paris 1967 moderate (nr: 15430)  Euro   12,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Clymer, R. Swinburne: The Hidden Teachings of the Arcane Masters. The Simplified Arcane, Esoteric and Occult Teachings of the Initiates and Masters in the Initiatory Schools of Past Ages

hardcover, cloth 4to- 267 pps, english The Philosophical Publishing Company, Quakertown 1957 very good / no dj (nr: 24209)  Euro   35,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Durville, Henri: Dianoïa – Le livre du Dianoïste

Somewhat bumped copy. Inscription by the author: "Exemplaire remis à Madame Ciret Solange Promu au grade de Dianoïste le 3 juillet 1955" Signed by the author
paperback, sewed 4to- 328 pps, french private edition 1932 fair/good (nr: 11481)  Euro   300,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Féréal, M.V. de: Les Mystères de l'inquisition et autres sociétés secrètes d'Espagne par M.V. de Féréal avec notes historiques par M. Manuel de Cuendias

Age-consistent shelfwear. Foxing. Discoloration in places
hardcover, cloth 18 x 26,5 cm. 398 pps. + appr. 200 ills., french Lecrivain et Toubon, Paris 1863 fair/good / no dj (nr: 19630)  Euro   115,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Greiff, Rüdiger: Der Deutsche Ritterorden

hardcover, cardboard 8vo+ 318 pps., bibliogr., german Weltbild, Augsburg 2008 good/very good / no dj (nr: 25298)  Euro   15,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Guénon, René: Aperçus sur l'initiation

Discoloured
paperback, sewed 8vo 303 pps, french Les Éditions Traditionnelles, Paris 1953 fair (nr: 7300)  Euro   27,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Guénon, René: Initiation et Réalisation Spirituelle

Cover is a bit torn near bottom of spine, sunning
paperback, sewed 8vo 236 pps, french Les Éditions Traditionnelles, Paris 1952 good (nr: 7358)  Euro   35,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Hales, E.E.Y.: Mazzini and the secret societies. The making of a myth

hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 226 pps., ind., ills., frontisp., english Eyre & Spottiswoode, London 1956 good / dj fair (nr: 16393)  Euro   14,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Heckethorn, Charles William: The Secret Societies of all Ages and Countries

2 volumes in box, spines a bit stained
2 hardcover vols, cloth 4to- xxv, 360, x, 356 pps., ind., english University Books, New York 1966, 2nd printing good / no dj (nr: 15417)  Euro   40,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Höijer, Ernst: Odd Felloworder (I.O.O.F.) Översikt av dess historiska utveckling och organisation

With handwritten dedication from the Swedish Grand Lodge
hardcover, halfleather 4to 405 pps., ind., ills., swedish Stockholm 1959 good / no dj (nr: 4673)  Euro   25,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Horneffer, August: Symbolik der Mysterienbünde

Reprint of 1924 edition Ex libris
hardcover, cloth 4to- 244 pps, german Ansata, Schwarzenburg 1979 good/very good / dj damaged (nr: 14127)  Euro   35,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Jaeger, D.M. de: Rotary, vóór, tijdens en ná de Tweede Wereldoorlog

Klein krasje op voorpagina
paperback, ingenaaid 4to- 163 blz., ills., nederlands Stichting Rotary Administratie Nederland (RAN), Amsterdam 2003 redelijk/goed (nr: 19880)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Keller, Ludwig: Die Tempelherrn und die Freimaurer. Ein Beitrag zur Geistesgeschichte

Ex libris on inside wrapper, foxing of exterior Ex libris
stapled wraps 8vo+ 49 pps, german Weidmann/Unger, Berlin 1905 fair/good (nr: 23461)  Euro   35,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Keller, Ludwig: Zur Geschichte der Bauhütten und der Hüttengeheimnisse

Some pages must still be separated Ex libris
quire 4to 22 pps, german Heyfelder, Berlin 1898 fair (nr: 21682)  Euro   12,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Lautenbach, Th.P.: De Symbolen van de I.O.O.F. II: Van de eerste Gr.:

Naam vorige eigenaar op voorblad
katern 12mo 15 blz., nederlands Groot-loge voor het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden zonder jaar redelijk/goed (nr: 18468)  Euro   4,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

MacKenzie, Norman: Geheimgesellschaften

hardcover, cloth 4to- 351 pps, ind., ills., german Ramòn Keller Verlag, Genf 1974 good/very good / dj damaged (nr: 13874)  Euro   12,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

MacKenzie, Norman (editor): Secret Societies

hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 350 pps, english Aldus Books, London 1967 good/very good / no dj (nr: 13328)  Euro   22,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Mariel, Pierre: Guide Pittoresque et occulte des Templiers

Ex libris
hardcover, cardboard 11 x 21,5 cm. 187 pps, french La Table Ronde, Paris 1973 good / no dj (nr: 5212)  Euro   10,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Meeteren Brouwer, van [ed.]: Historique Cathegisatie betreffende de Order van Jonathan en David

katern 8vo+ 9 blz., nederlands 1907 redelijk/goed (nr: 22327)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Meeteren Brouwer, van [ed.]: Preparatieven voor Kapittel-Vergaderingen en Maaltijden bij de Order van Jonathan en David

Aantekening op voorpagina
katern 8vo+ 8 blz., nederlands 1907 redelijk/goed (nr: 22325)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Meeteren Brouwer, van [ed.]: Traditio Foederatorum! Betreffende de Order van Jonathan en David

Enige slijtage aan rug
karton 8vo+ 6 blz., nederlands 1907 redelijk/goed (nr: 22326)  Euro   8,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Meeteren Brouwer, van [ed.]: Verkorte Historie betreffende de Order van Jonathan en David

Voorblad ligt geheel los, achterblad ontbreekt. Een enkele potloodaantekening
katern 8vo+ 11 blz., nederlands 1907 slecht/matig (nr: 22328)  Euro   5,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Nelli, René: La vie quotidienne des Cathares du Languedoc au XIIIe Siecle

Foxing, trace of removed label on spine
paperback, sewed 8vo 297 pps, french Hachette 1977 fair (nr: 18761)  Euro   7,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Nerval, Gérard de: Les Illuminés, Récits et Portraits. Le Roi de Bicêtre (Raoul Spifame). Histoire de l'abbé du Buquoy. Les Confidences de Nicolas (Restif de La Bretone). Jacques Cazotte. Cagliostro. Quintus Aucler

Label on spine, few traces of wear on front page
hardcover, halfcloth 11,5 x 17,5 cm. vii, 354 pps., french Victor Lecou, Paris 1852 fair/good / no dj (nr: 23454)  Euro   225,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Oldenbourg, Zoé: Le bûcher de Montségur. 16 mars 1244

Some foxing of exterior
paperback, sewed 8vo 452 pps., ind., ills., french Gallimard 1977 fair (nr: 18762)  Euro   12,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Ouspensky, P.D.: De mens en zijn mogelijke evolutie

pocket, ingenaaid, 131 blz., ind., nederlands Mirananda, Wassenaar 1978, 4e uitgebreide druk redelijk/goed (nr: 21982)  Euro   6,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Ouspensky, P.D.: Een nieuw model van het heelal

Vouw in achterpagina en laatste pagina's deel 2
2 paperbacks, ingenaaid 8vo+ 702 blz., ind., nederlands Mirananda 1978 goed (nr: 24341)  Euro   20,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Ouspensky, P.D.: Tertium Organum. De derde canon van het denken. Een sleutel tot de raadselen der wereld

hardcover, linnen 8vo+ xii, 295 blz., uitvouwplaat, nederlands Servire, Den Haag zonder jaar redelijk/goed / stofomslag slecht (nr: 25790)  Euro   12,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Pryser, Thoralf: 1939 - a/s Stortingsdaten 28, Odd Fellow Garden - 1957

Norwegian text, No. 396 of 600 copies, contains many signatures
hardcover, cloth 4to 89 pps., ills., norwegian Oslo 1957 good / no dj (nr: 4672)  Euro   20,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Rhyn, Otto Henne Am: Das Buch der Mysterien. Leben und Treiben der geheimen Gesellschaften aller Zeiten und Völker

Stamp on title page, cover propably replaced
hardcover, halfcloth 8vo 320 pps, german Altwegg, St. Gallen 1869 fair / no dj (nr: 21910)  Euro   75,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Roberts, J.M.: The Mythology of the Secret Societies

Marginal stains
paperback 8vo 478 pps., ind., english Paladin, St. Albans 1974 fair/good (nr: 22989)  Euro   27,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Roche du Maine, Jan Pierre Louis de la - Marquis de Lucht [name not stated]: Essai sur la secte des Illuminés

Covers replaced, spine poor, age-consistent wear to page-margins. Wolfstieg 42769
paperback, sewed 8vo+ xv, 127 pps., french Paris 1789 fair (nr: 21909)  Euro   450,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Roché, Déodat: Etudes manichéennes et cathares

Covers replaced
hardcover, cloth 8vo+ 286 pps, french Librairie Véga/Institut d Etudes Occitanes, Paris/Toulouse 1952 fair/good / no dj (nr: 20613)  Euro   40,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Roy, Yvon: Le testament des templiers á Chinon

Some traces of use, library stamp
paperback, sewed 8vo 254 pps., ills., french Maison Mame 1974 fair (nr: 17424)  Euro   25,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Schuster, Georg: Geheime Gesellschaften, Verbindungen und Orden

Ex libris
hardcover, cloth 8vo 558, 584 pps., ind., german Fourier, Wiesbaden 1991, fasc. reprint very good / dj very good (nr: 14103)  Euro   20,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Speeth, Kathleen Riordan/Ira Friedlander: The Gurdjieff Work

A number (271) is written on the bottom side of the book
hardcover, cloth 8vo- 114 pps, english Turnstone, London 1977 good / no dj (nr: 12703)  Euro   9,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Vertot, R.A. de: Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jérusalem, appelés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevaliers de Malthe

Minimal damage to top of spines, library plate and stamp inside. Browning in places
hardcover. 7 vols, 12mo 10 x 17,5 cm. 3180 pps., french Leclerc, Paris 1778 good/very good / no dj (nr: 5769)  Euro   600,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

Vollmann, Herbert: De achtergrond der dingen!

pocket 121 blz., nederlands Stichting Graalsbeweging in Nederland, Hilversum zonder jaar goed (nr: 10065)  Euro   5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Vollmann, Herbert: Er gaat een poort open!

pocket 120 blz., nederlands Stichting Graalsbeweging in Nederland, Hilversum zonder jaar goed (nr: 10066)  Euro   5,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

Ward, J.S.M./J.G. Stirling: The Hung Society or The Society of Heaven and Earth (3 vols.)

Some shelf-wear. Otherwise nice and clean copies. Limited edition of 1500 copies. Gilt lettering on spine and gilt cartouche on front pages
3 hardcovers, cloth 4to- xv, 180, viii, 196, vi, 148 pps, english The Baskerville Press, London 1st ed. 1926 fair/good / no dj (nr: 11325)  Euro   180,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Wulf, Alfred: Geheimbünde in alter und neuerer Zeit

Some discoloration of spine, notes in ink on appr. 10 pages
2 vols. flexcover, imitation leather 8vo xi, 294, viii, 253 pps., ind., german Ring, Villingen 1959/1960 fair/good (nr: 23303)  Euro   70,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

Zaccone, P.: Histoire des Societes Secretes. Politiques et Religieuses

A few pages are missing, many pages are repaired by tape. Extensive wear. Nevertheless an interesting set with beautifull illustrations
2 hardcover vols, halfleather 20 x 29 cm. appr.1400 pps., ills., french Artheme Fayard, Paris 1867? poor / no dj (nr: 5768)  Euro   100,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

---: Bemerkungen über einige Originalschriften des Illuminatenordens, welche, bey dem gewesenen Regierungsrath Zwack durch vorgenommene Hausvisitation zu Landshut den 11. und 12. Oktob. 1786. sollen gefunden, und auf höchsten Befehl Sr. Kurfürstlichen Durchlaucht zum Druck befördert worden sehn

Wolfstieg 42772, stamp on first textpage, label with number on front page
paperback, sewed 10 x 17 cm. 96 pps, german Frankfurt und Leipzig 1787 (nr: 23939)  Euro   300,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

---: Constitution and Laws of the Loyal Orange Association of British America. Grand Orange Lodge of Canada with rules of the royal scarlet order

By-Laws of Gibraltar Lodge No. 130 included
paperback 10 x 14 cm. 122 pps, english 1987 fair (nr: 21215)  Euro   7,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

---: Constitution and Laws of the Royal Order of Scotland

Spine not perfect
paperback, sewed 12mo 37 pps, english Edinburgh 1956, 4th ed. fair (nr: 13516)  Euro   10,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

---: Great Priory of England and Wales, Liber Ordinis Templi. vol. XV, part II

Some wear to spine. Calendar of the The Great Priory of the United Religious and Military Orders of the Temple and of St. John of Jerusalem, Palestine, Rhodes & Malta, in England and Wales and the Dominions and Depencies of the British Crown for the Year A.L. 5966 A.D. 1962
paperback, sewed 8vo 382 pps, english 1962 fair (nr: 5116)  Euro   12,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

---: Grondwetten en reglementen voor de Onafhankelijke Orde van Odd-Fellows (I.O.O.F.) van het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden

Naam op voorpagina, bibliotheekstickers in boek, pagina's vergeeld
paperback, ingenaaid, 4to- 54 blz., nederlands Groot-loge der I.O.O.F. in het Koninkrijk der Nederlanden 1955, nooduitgave matig (nr: 24194)  Euro   6,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

---: I.O.O.F. Stúka nr. Ingólfur á Íslandi 1897 - 1. áugúst - 1957. 60 Ára Minningarit

hardcover, halfcloth 4to- 221 pps., ills., Icelandic Rejkjavík 1957 good / no dj (nr: 5312)  Euro   13,50
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

---: Nederlands odd fellowblad. Maart 1977. Jubileumuitgave

katern 8vo+ 28 blz., ills., nederlands goed (nr: 19854)  Euro   3,50
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen   Bekijk winkelwagen   Foto

---: Statutes of the Great Priory of Scotland and of the colonies and dependencies of the british crown; with an historical notice of the order of the temple

paperback, sewed 12mo 74 pps., ills., english Great Priory of Scotland, Edinburgh 1959 good (nr: 21587)  Euro   10,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   Photo

---: The Odd-Fellows' Offering for 1853

All engravings are presented, but one of them ("War") is inserted in the beginning of the book, should have been near p246, most of the protective tissue papers are still present. Repairs were made to traces of use on spine. Guilt page-edges
hardcover, leather 15 x 22,5 cm. 288 pps., ills., english Edward Walker, New York 1853 fair/good / no dj (nr: 19199)  Euro   275,00
Add to shoppingcart   View shoppingcart   More information

|Actuele catalogus |Bestellen? |Verzendkosten/voorwaarden ||Kunt U geen email versturen?|
|Links |Home |Wie ben ik? |
Wij zijn altijd geïnteresseerd in inkoop